Thank You Donors!

Goddard College would like to recognize and thank the alumni, students, faculty, staff, trustees, foundations and business owners whose generous contributions from July 1, 2014 to June 30, 2015 helped support Goddard College, WGDR Community Radio, and our students.

The donor list below is separated into fund categories.

Goddard College Annual Fund

David C. Adams
Barry Adler
Heather Ainslie
Reva Alban
Dr. Timothy Albrecht
Stephanie Allen
Anonymous (5)
George and Jane Ansley
Peter Anthony
Agatha Archer
Michael Arnowitt
Rollie Atkinson
Dr. Alvin Atlas
J. Craig Babcock
Arthur Babick PhD
Nancy Baldoni
Mary Ann Banta
Robert Barasch in Memory of Sue T. Barasch
Judy Lynn Barnett
Charles Baroo
Pauline E. Bartolone
Joyce Basch
Susan H. Batchelder
Michael Batcher
Tina Bates Baldera
Claudia Bates-Physioc
Francena Beard
Charlotte Bell
Elizabeth J. Bell
Robert N. Bellucci
Reverend Ann Giles Benson
Paulus Berensohn
Derrick Bergeron
Linda Beth Berman
Martha Bernard
S.B. Cooper
Marlene Beth
Torrey Diane Bettis
Jeffrey L. Bickford
Richard Bilangi
Paola O. Biola
Jane Birnbaum
Lisa Birnbaum
Paul Blanc
Alice Blistein
John Bloch
Juanita Kyle Boardman
Karla Bock
Warren M. & Joy Bock
Mindy Boenning
John Boomer
John Borstel
John Bowditch
Daniel Boyarin
Judy Boykin-McCarthy
Richard D. & Barbara M. Boynton
Kathleen Bracken
Lori Jean Brady
Bud & Laine Brainard
Alice Jane Breakstone
Anita Brean
Earl Brecher
Margery Brenner
Gabrielle S. Brodie
Phyllis Brown
Eileen R. Bruning
R. Alden & Rachel Bull
Carol A. Burke
Constance Gminski Burr
Lucia Capacchione, Ph.D
Peter Cass
Charles D. Castelli
Donna T. Catanzaro
David M. Chicoine
Betsy and Dan Chodorkoff
Sara Church
Linda Ann Cline
Darrah Lynn Cloud
Laurel Doyle Colimon
H. Douglas Collins
Stephen W. Comack
John Vernon Cook
Margaret Corbin
Lise Couture
Ann B. Cramer
Jeanne Crawford
Cecil F. Croteau
Florence Cruz
Bill Cushing, MFAW ’96
Wendy Judith Cutler
Julia Hill Dana Bennis
Polly Darnell
Sharlene M. Davis
Nancy Deacon
Nancy Deacon
Liz Spelman Dean
Aymon Demauro
Mary Diaz & Greg Joly
Ellen J. Dokton-Doyne
Robert Daniel Donovan
Barbara Noel Dowds
John W. Downs
Pamela Kim Drexler-Lopez
Merle Drown
Ria Eagan
Gloria Frizzi Edwards & James Edwards
Elaine Elinson
Karen Engelmann
Keith A. Ensminger
Stanton Roy Erlichman
Cornelia Eschborn
Robert & Mary Estrin
Katherine Fanelli
Wayne Fawbush & Roberta Harold
Carolyn Grant Fay
Frank Ferro
Katherine Newman & David Bell
Jacqueline Fischer
Leonard Fishman
Stephen Fleckenstein
Kathleen Fletcher
Helen L. Foster
Amazon Smile Foundation
Karen W. Fraley
Anne Bieber Franklin
William C. Freeman
William R. Freeman
Nicholas French
Bettina Barbara Frisse
Carlos Garcia
Dr. Tracy O. Garrett
Harriet Gayle
Marion O. (Nancy) Gear Inskeep
Alessio Giacomucci
Patricia Gile
Kristin Glaser
Lee M. Goldberg
Ann Goldman
Ann Goldsmith
Joy Goldstein
William Chester Goodfellow
Jonathan Gottlieb in memory of Belmont Pitkin and in recognition of Clo Pitkin
Pamela A. Gregory
Anne E. Gregson
Benjamin R. Gruberg
Ellen M. Grunblatt
Budd Hallberg
Ruth Hamilton-Barrett
Arlene Hampton
Barbara Weiss Harmony
Jonathan Harrison
Francis S. Harvey
Margaret Hawthorn
Ruth V. Hazzard
Barbara J. Henkel Carroll
Chad Herzog
John Hetland
Gary Heuer
Annette Hibler
Lucy Luckett Hill
Elyse Hilton
Barbara M. Hinck
Richard J. Hodgson
David Hoffberger
Richard Carl Hoffman
Sheila K. Hoffman
Marvin Leslie House
Judy Istvan
Barbara Ivler
Gabriel H.L. Jacobs
E. Tracy Jamar
Carla Bortolini Jentz
John N Conyngham & Lou C Conyngham Family Charitable Foundation
Kelly Johnson
Luther Johnson
Jack Jones
James Thomas Joyce
Carlo J. Justice
Cynthia Lee Kahn
Rochelle Susan Kaplan
Jerald Katch
Coleen Kearon
Kathleen M. Kern-Pilch
Maziar Keshavarzi
Irene Kessler
Philip Kirsch
Juanita Kirton
Karl R. Klapper
Kathryn R. Klein
Joyce Kleiner
Anne Knapp
Joanne Obermaier Koch
Susan Koelb
Peter Kostoulakos
John Kovaleski
Sheila A. LaPoint
Charlotte Sawyer Lacey
David Lakari
Michele Lamarre
Mary Drake Layton
Christine LeFevre
Gene Leary
Dennis Leoutsakas
Paul J. Lesnik
MaryEllen Letarte
Barbara Lerner Lipkin
Ann Duchin Lipsitt
Josiah S. Litant
Carolyn E. Locke
Edward K. Lovejoy
Amy F. Ludwin
Milton Lum
Ralph H. Lutts
Peter T. Macy
Carole J. (C.J.) Madigan
Diana L. Maher
Allison J. Mann
Dominic Marullo
Ronald A. Marullo
Tobias & Barbara Massa
William S. McClellan
William McCreary
Skip and Mary McCullough
James McGalliard
Donna K. (Algard) McGee
Mary Ellen McGuire-Schwartz
Alison and Ben Perry
John Mejia
James Metz
Jim Meunier
Deborah Kennedy Michalak
John H. Milam, Jr.
Carol R. Miles
Anne A. Miller
Daniel Miller
Rima Miller
Christopher H. Millis
Constance Mitchell
Ty-Maisha Mitchell
Rosie Molinary
Keith Calvert Monley
Carol Ann Morgan
Nancy P. Morgan
Abi C. Morrison
Deanna Morse
William D. Moser
Jerry Ross
Lauren Geiger Moye
East Smithfield Holistic Healthcare – Dr. Alice B. Moyer
Elizabeth Munson
Liam Murphy
Liam Murphy
Robert Naughton
Robert Neri
Jack Neuwirth
Nathaniel T. Winthrop.
Diane T. Nichols
Nancy Norris
Sara Cree Norris
Carla Norton
Marsha Norwood
James O’Keefe
Tino O’Brien
Donald Oken In Memory of Linda Rohr Oken (BA RUP ’64)
Muriel Oliver
Suzanne Ostersmith
Patricia Flaherty Pagan
Stephanee Pagano Howell
Myles Paisley
Janet Palmer
Jeffrey Pearl
Allison Polk
Constance Porter
Sonia B. Porter
Joan W. Prefontaine
Loretta A. Quigley
Rob-Roy Quinzani
Carol Tefft Radin
Jeanne Raffer-Beck
Evelyn Ramos
Virginia Ramus
Constance D. Ranalli
David Steven Rappoport
James Rauchman
Holly Elizabeth Rawson
Roberta F. Record
William J. Reeves
Linda Reeves-Potter
Al Restivo, Ph. D
Carol Reynolds
Robert B. Riddle
Dale S. Ritter
Nilda Rivera
John Rosania
Harvey Rosenbaum
Graciela P. Rosenberg EdD
Frances Ghee Ross
Paul B. Roth
Robert (Doc) Roth
Judy Sobel Rothstein
Mark Rowley
Arlin Roy
Arthur Rozen
Wesley L. Rumble
Lauren Russell
Lynn Russell
Michael Sakamoto
Stephen B. Schmidt
Richard Schramm
Joel Schulman
Andrew Schwartz
Ruth (Roo) Seidner
Lillian Shah
Elizabeth Shannon
Donna Shavlik
Peter Shrope
Anne W. Silberfarb
James S. Simmons
Marlene Resnick Simons
Louis Sinclair
Saul Singer, MFT, LCADC
Marvin Skorman
Millie Slowik Baker
Curtis W. Smith
Mary Snyder
David Sokal
Allen Soule
Steven V. Sowers
Judith Spock
Carolyne St. Clair
Marilyn T. Stearns
David B. Steckel
Marie B. Steinsieck
Louise Stern in Honor of Lois Sontag
Christian Stoianovich
Ann Stokes
Suzanne Stone
Eunice Adeline Stoskopf
Louise Woehrle
Karen Strelitz
Susan M. Stroesser
Stephen Thomas Sylvester
Nicholas Symington
Lynne M. Teplin
Elaine Terranova
Robert & Mary Estrin
Agnes D. Thomas
Margaret S. Thompson
Sharon E. Thompson
John Clifford Tomlinson
Stephanie Lavon Trotter
Lynda M. True-Carter
Lynda M. True-Carter
Carey and Claudia Turnbull
Sara Urban
The Kenneth and Marcey Siegel Family Fund
Joseph Verilla PhD
Ron Miller
Ron Miller
Anne Vernon
Jeanne L. Voorhees
Joan Walden
Beth Warrell
Neal Warshaw
Albert (Bert) Watson Jr.
Charles P. Watters
Christina E. Weaver (RUP ’74)
John H. Weaver
David W. Webster
Lise Weil
Marianne R. Weil
Gail Weiser
Avrum Geurin Weiss
Stuart J. Weiss
Leatrice Weiss-Miller
Merida (Meg) Wexler
David G. White
Gardenia White
Em Whitney
Lisa Wichowski
Kriota Willberg
Constance A. Williams
Nicki Wilson
Jeanne Winner
Taj Withall
Nancy Witherill
Louis Wolf ’63
Cherra E. Wyllie
Peter Youngbaer
Paul Zaloom
Deborah & Philip Zuchman

Annual Fund Sustaining Donor Program

Annie E. Abdalla
Mary Abrams
Suzanne M. Adams
Mary Beth Andrasak
Laura Alward Ball
Elizabeth Banner
Carol Harman Barre
Robert Baum
Anne Bean
Otok Ben-Hvar
Donna J. Blass
Allison M. Bluj
Robert B. Booth
George A. Bradley
Deborah Brevoort
Paul Burke
Dustin J. Byerly
Elizabeth Cadwell
Judith and Tom Calagna
Susan Cammer-Gerstein
Annis Campione-Karpenko
Chip Carlin
Jacqueline A. Carroll
George Chappell
Arthur Chickering
Michele J Clark
Maggie Cleveland
John Cloud
Joanna Cole
Lynne Constantine
Douglas Craig
Kathryn Cullen-DuPont
Virginia Davis
Barbara Eniti
Louis S. Faber
Karen Faraca
Jarrod Feddersen
Meg Kallman Feeley
Robert Fisher
Susan Fleming
Effie Fletcher
James E. Funke
Lucinda Garthwaite and Shelley Vermilya
Diana D. Gould
Doug Green
Rebekah Green
Scott Harris
Al Hasley
Rebecca Heimel
John Whitcomb Hiller
Peter Hocking
Gerard Holmes
Steven James
Gloria Roberts Jorgensen
Zachary J. Katz
Michael Keller
Robert Kenny
Samantha Kolber, MFA
Roger Norman Leege
Twink (Agnes) Lester
Ronald Lieberman
Aimee Liu
Kenneth Lopez
Gariot P. Louima
James D. MacAllister
Kimball Manning
Jean Matthew
Lisa Melilli
Caryn Mirriam-Goldberg
Sherri Molleur
Nicola Morris & Barbara C. Johnson
Karla Haas Moskowitz
Mark O’Maley
Manuel F. O’Neill
Ruth Ortlinghaus in Memory of Richard Ortlinghaus
Jay M. Parker
Avram Patt
Thomas Pearson
Caleb Pitkin
Clotilde W. Pitkin
Nicholas Pufnock
Lydia Pugh
Jennifer Puk
Colin Reid
Kara Remme
Ted Richardson
Tracy Roberts
James C. Ross
Kristie Rubendunst
Anne J. Rutherford
Linda & Dr. Peter Saunders
Andrea Savage
Suzanne Scott Constantine
Gunner Scott
Nancy G Shapiro
LaVerne Leeb Shelton
Theresa Sherrod
Paul Shper
Candelaria Silva-Collins
Haley Sladek
Catharine Slusar
Charles Ross Smith
Karen A. Snyder
Recognition
J. Lynn Stanley-Haney
Nicolette Stosur-Bassett
Karen B. Stupski
John R. Sullivan
Rob & Jill Tarule
Linda J. Hinke Terry
Erin L. Tittel
Shannon Trainor
Jennifer L. Tripp Mead
Janet Van Fleet
Rachael I. Van Fossen
Wendy Weissner
Emily Q. Wheeler
Susan Wilson
Kumari Patricia Younce
Alison Zucker

Haybarn Theatre Renovation Fund

Vermont Arts Council
Judith E Armell
Marilyn Benshetler
Greg Braxton-Brown
Ryan Cahill
Bridget Connor-Feldbaum
Jesse Cooper
Jacob Edgar
Jan V. Ettlinger-Tymorek
Joel D. Fedder
Chriztine Foltz
Michael Gray & Ellen Hayes
Ruth Hamilton-Barrett
Dorothy E. Hammond
Larsen Fund
Ju-Pong Lin
Kathryn S. Mathieson
Ginny McGrath
Matthew A. Mennick
Rima Miller
Barbara Mossberg
Lauren Geiger Moye
Anonymous
Mary Alice Proffitt
Lee Ritter
Andrew Robinson
Marvin Skorman
Beverly Smirni
Michael W. Sullivan
David Hollmen Tasso
Stephanie Lavon Trotter
Christina E. Weaver
Bruce Westcott
Lynn Wolf
Matt Burr
Dustin J. Byerly
James D. MacAllister

Goddard College Concert – Underwriting

Capitol Copy

Current Use Scholarships

Judith A. Siegfried

Internship Fund

Vermont Department of Labor

Fund for Experiments & New Initiatives

Jeld Charitable Foundation

Ron Miller

Gifts in Kind

Brandeis University

Kristopher Castiglia

Joshua Dishaw

Nancy Passmore

Corrine Mattuck and Employee Sponsored Student Emergency Fund

Emancipating Boundaries (MFAIA-WA ’15)
Tamah Augen
Deborah Cordonier
Linda I Dobson Porter
Jessica Giles
Kristin Harding
Jeanne & Paul Haskell
Beverly Jene
Kelly McDowell
Jill Petersen
Susan Shedd
Paula Tamburello
Ausra Tartter
Leslie Whitcomb
Steven James
Karla Haas Moskowitz
Karen B. Stupski
Susan Wilson

And a special thanks to the Faculty, Staff, and Student Volunteers who made crafts and baked goods for the on-campus Student Emergency Fund craft & bake sales.

MFAW Playwrights Enrichment Series

Sheila Curran Bernard
Deborah Brevoort
Darrah Lynn Cloud
Lawrence Goodman
Meg Hammond
Katharine Lohman
Chris W. Mackowski
Edward Pinkowski
Alfonso N. Ramirez
Craig Thornton

Scholarships: Endowed – The Pearl Fund

Pearl Foundation

S.E.E.D. (Sustaining Education Equity and Diversity) Scholarship

Anonymous

Scholarships: Endowed – Spirit of Goddard Scholarship

David Borfitz
Ju-Pong Lin
Deanna Morse
Mr. Henry S. Harrison & Ms. Ruth D. Lambert
Susan Fleming

WGDR Annual Fund

Michael C. Abadi
Carrie Abels
John Akins
Naomi Almeleh
Anonymous (25)
Judith E Armell
Robert Armell
Kate Arnold
Barbara Asen
Richard Augeri
Sara Augeri
Mary Azarian
Katie M. Back
Juanita Beth Baldwin in Memory of Jeffrey A. Cole (RUP ’78)
Allen & Lorilla Banbury
Lori Barg
Theresa Snyder Barry
Betsy & Richard Barstow
Karin McNeill & Ben Bashore
John and Stephne Batten
Nadya Beck
Doug Becker
Margaret S. Becker
Celeste Beyer
Jim Bezak
Judith A. Bingham & John Myers
Marilyn S. Blackwell
Judith Boucher
Brian Boyes
Doug Braasch & Andrea Triguba
John Brabant
Jane Bradley
Rolf Braeutigam
Wilmer Brandt
Ellen Bresler
Dan Bromberg
Joanne Brooking
Paul Brown & Tossy Garrett
Barbara Bruno
Carolyn B. Buchanan and Robert W. Atchinson
Erik Burkholder
Paul Burnell
Lydia L Busler-Blais
Joanne T. Campisi
Phillip B. Carr
Drucilla D. Carter
Allen Castellano
Cate Farm
Fred Cheyette
Sue Chickering
Betsy and Dan Chodorkoff
Brian & Barbara Clark
Muffie Conlon
Judy Copa & Eric Oberg
Daniel Costin
Annie Coughlin
Christel Cross
Jim Cross
Mary M Cross
Jason Croteau
Kyle Cushman
Joyce Cusimano & Victor Hewins
Priscilla Daggett
Kate Dajachy
Sylvie Daley
Dennis & Susan Darrah
Fletcher & Jane Dean
Gabrielle Dietzel
William Doelger & Linda Normandeau
Nicole Donofrio
Emily L Doolittle
Alanna Dorf
Myron Dorfman
Peter Drescher
David Drexler
Kevin B. Dunwoody
Liza Earle
Elmhill, Inc.
Christopher Ely
Paula Emery
Tonio Epstein
Norman Etkind
Ginger A. Etkind, RN, CEN
Carl M. Etnier
Rich Fairbanks
Gail Falk
Audrey Famette
Ken Feld
Mary Elizabeth Fettig
Joe Fortin
Stephanie Fraser
Jesse French
Alison Friedkin
Keith Friedland
Frank Frontera
Annie Priscilla Gaillard
Joseph Martin Gainza
Janine Gallagher
Patti Garbeck
Joanne Gardner
Brian (Toby) Garland, Jr.
Dr. Tracy O. Garrett
Eric Gillard
Ryan Gillard
Julie Gochenour
Cheniece Goding
Steve Golden
Steven Gorelick
Deborah Gorsline
Pauline & Joseph Gosselin
Margaret Gourley
Susan Green
Bob Gruen
Kris Gruen
David Grundy
Hobart Guion, Jr.
Ken Haggett
David Halé
Megen Hall
James L. Hamilton
Jean Hamilton
Carla Hancock
Julia Hand
Lucy Wollaeger & Peter Harvey
Judith A. Henkin
David Highlander
David Hoehnen
Brian Holm
Heidi Holmes-Heiss
Amy D.Hornblas & Doug Page
Kathleen Houlahan
M.S. Sandra K. Howell
Glen Hutcheson
Edward W. Hutchinson
Katharine Ingram
Mark Isselhardt
Chris Jackson
Joseph P. John
Cynthia Johnson & Steve Miller
Jennifer Jones
Julia Jurkiewicz
Michel Kabay
Marsha A Kameron
Stephanie Kaplan
Melanie Kehne
William J Kelly
Sage Kennedy
Arif U Khan
Joseph W. Kiefer
Christopher M. Kilian
David Klein
Joseph C. Klein
Mary Ann Klimas
Karen Klotz
Philip Knauf
Ronald Koss & Carley Claghorn
Anne Labrusciano
Tracey Lacase
Flora Lamson
Margaret Lancaster
Katherine Lavin
M. E. Lawlor
John Lazenby
Alan LePage
Kathie S League
William S. League
Tammy Leno
Ellen G. Leonard
Ben Levitt
Hal Leyshon
Christine Lilyquist
Peter Lind
Jeffery R. Lindholm & Donna Goodrich
Sara Lisniansky
Mac Lore
Sandra M. Lory
Jesse A. Lovasco
Scott F. Luscombe
Ian Maas
Linda MacDonald
Cameron Mack
Marvin Malek
Irina Markova
Annie McCleary
Skip and Mary McCullough
Jim McKegney
Neal & Doreen McLane
Greg and Sally McLelland
Christopher J. McVeigh
Jim Melodini
Susan Mesner
Mark Michaelis
Rebecca Miracle
Paul Miritello
David Mitchell
Madeline Mongan
Gary Morrisette
Lauren Geiger Moye
Karen Murray
William F Murray
Jennifer Myka & Richard Smith
Ben Newman
Bobbie Newman
Lucille Nichol
Paul Nichols
Norman J Fisher & Doris Fisher Foundation
Sara Norton
Kathy Nuissl
Andrew K. Nuss
James & Erin O’Hanlon
Jim & Sally Olmsted
Janna Osman
Eleanor Ott
Cindy Owings
Angela Paladino
Elizabeth M. Parker
Susan L. Paruch
David Parvey
Dorothy Penn
Matthew Peters
Cyndi Pirtle
Pitz Quattrone
George & Doris Plumb
Positive Pie
William Powell
Christopher Pratt
Colleen Purcell
Marek Pyka
Jules Rabin
Chris Ransom
Annie Reed
William Reese
Patti & John Reid
Janet Ressler
Samantha Reusch
Quayl Rewinski
Suzanne Richman
Karl Righten
William Ritke-Jones
Susan Ritz
Andrew Robinson
Erin Rosenthal
Charles Rossell
Leslie Rowell
Nicko A. Rubin
Richard Rubin
Frederick Rudi
Rebecca Sahlin
Skeeter Sanders
Judith Sargent
Lindsey Scott
Yona S. Shahar
James B. Shanley
Cecile R. Sherburn
Merry K. Shernock
Jody Shippee
Anneliese Shor
Natalia Singh
Jill Skillin
Alexis Smith
Annette Smith
Leslie Snow
Kate Sprague
Steven Sprague
Leslie G. Sproule-Rowell
Andrea Stefani
Christopher Stellar and Catherine Donohue
Carolyn Rowe Stewart
Jill Sudhoff Guerin
Sam Talbot-Kelly
Paula Tamburello
Emily Tanner
Jessica Taylor
Diane Tetrault
James Teuscher
Alia Thabit
Alexandra Thayer
Barbara Thompson
Christopher Thompson
Ronald Thompson
Karol J. Toaldo
Anne Tondu
Lars Torres
Mary Trerice
John Trombly
Sara Urban
Fred Varney
Bernice Vogel
Robert Voisey
Snow Wakeman
Janice Walrafen
Patricia & Henry Walters
James Warden
Boots Wardinski
Dell Waterhouse
Holly Waterman
Regina Wdowiak
Frances Weinbaum
Alan Weiss
Peter Wells & Sandra Robinson
Karen Werner
Carol Weyland-Sabourin
Katharine Whiteley
Sarah Wight
Denise Wilder & Michael Fullerton
J.D. Williams
Louis Wolf
Sari Wolf
Jane Woodhouse
Linda Lee Worlow
Jessica K. Wright
Catherine Gates & Mark Yorra
Peter Young
Will Young
Elizabeth Ziegler
Dustin J. Byerly
Susan Cammer-Gerstein
Arthur Chickering
Merry Gangemi
Scott Harris
Samantha Kolber, MFA
Thomas Pearson
Clotilde W. Pitkin

WGDR Foundation Support

Corporation for Public Broadcasting
Vermont Community Foundation

WGDR Underwriters

Birth Into Being
Central Vermont High School Initiative
Central Vermont Solid Waste Management District
Cushing Clutter Antiques
Liza & Lincoln Earle-Centers
East Hill Tree Farm
Hardwick Veterinary Clinic
High Ledge Farm
Hunger Mountain Cooperative
Barry Ibey
Benjamin Koenig
Hollister Hill Farm
Local Potion
Peak Hydroponic Garden Supplies
People’s Health & Wellness Clinic
Petals and Things
Plainfield Co-op
Plainfield Hardware & Garden Center
Salaam Inc.
Circus Smirkus